Main Girl

CANDIDATE LIST INFORMATION

This is the list of the parliamentary candidates for the Brexit Party




No Info We have no information on this candidate when marked No Info since the Brexit Party has not published a Candidates site and not produced their photo or the 150 word approved bio they have collected. Richard Tice 14 weeks ago objected to my site when they only had 300 candidates. He then that he was doing a similar site. Both he and Nigel have done their best to stop this media site informing the voters. It seems that this has not happened and clearly will not now happen. Before the election you would have seen on the Democratic Dashboard many faceless candidates of the Brexit party while all the other parties have their photos and more details about their candidates. These have now bee removed. Richard Tice however has his there and some other have put their own up. The rest we have put up as we obtained the bio and photo from the candidates themselves and you will see on our site their Hustings, Events and Info buttons. I had asked Richard and Nigel to put their site up or give me the lists they steadfastly ignored me. In the last few days before the election they did post 11 of there favoured candidates. This has now been removed.



If you were a candidate and have a story you would like to tell, or you have been left out of pocket please send us an alternative email address to contact you as the Brexit party email is monitored.



Aberconwy a Tory seat

Aberavon Glenda Marie Davies small @ button

Aberdeen North Sebastian Leslie   Candidate changed Diane Elliot @delliot94  

Aberdeen South a Tory seat

Airdrie and Shaotts a Tory seat

Aldershot a Tory seat

Aldridge-Brownhills a Tory seat

Altringham and Sale West a Tory seat

Alyn and Deeside Simon Wall  green info button

Amber Valley a Tory seat

Angus a Tory seat

Arfon Gary Gribben   No Info

Argyll and Bute a Tory seat

Arundel and South Downs a Tory seat

Ashfield Martin Daubney MEP   click button

Ashford a Tory seat

Ashton in Makerfield Paul Greenall ?  

Ashton Under Lyne Derek Brocklehurst @dereckb1970   No Info  

Aylesbury a Tory seat

Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock a Tory seat



Banbury a Tory seat

Banff and Buchan a Tory seat

Barking Karen Batley a Tory seat

Barnsley Central Victoria Felton click button

Barnsley East Jim Ferguson click button

Barrow in Furness a Tory seat

Basildon and Billericay a Tory seat

Basingstoke a Tory seat

Bassetlaw Debbie Soloman @debbie_soloman   g info button

Bath Jimi Ogunnusi @JimiOgunnusi   green hustings button green events button  green info button

Batley and Spen Clive Minihan No Info

Battersea Jake Thomas Super candidate. green hustings button green events button  green info button

Beaconsfield a Tory seat

Beckenham a Tory seat

Bedford Charles Spenser Bunker   green info button button Super Candidate.

Bermondsey and Old Southwark Alex Paul Matheou Matthews @apmmatthews   green hustings button No Info

Berwick-on-Tweed a Tory seat

Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk a Tory seat the candidate did not file his papers. Michael Banks

Bethnal Green and Bow David Axe   hustings button No Info

Beverley and Holderness a Tory seat

Bexhill and Battle a Tory seat

Bexleyheath and Crayford a Tory seat

Birkenhead Darren Lee Lythgoe a Tory seat

Birmingham Edgebaston David Jonathon Wilks    green info button

Birmingham Erdington Wendy Garcarz   hustings button green events button  green info button

Birmingham Hall Green Rosamund Cuckston   green hustings button green events button green info button

Birmingham Hodge Hill Jill Dagnan    green info button

Birmingham Ladywood Andrew Garcarz   hustings button green events button  green info button

Birmingham Northfield Keith Rowe    green info button

Birmingham Perry Barr Annette Willcox @AnnetteW_Brexit    green info button

Birmingham Selly Oak Joseph Tawonezvi    green info button

Birmingham Yardley Mary Ann McKenna    green info button

Bishop Auckland Nick Brown @Bishop4Brexit   No Info

Blackburn and Darwen Rick Moore   No Info

Blackpool North and Cleveleys a Tory seat

Blackpool South David Brown   click button

Blackley and Broughton James Edward Buckley    green info button

Blaenau Gwent Richard Taylor @Richardwtaylors   No Info  

Blaydon Michael Robinson a Tory seat

Blyth Valley Mark Peart a Tory seat

Bognor Regis and Littlehampton a Tory seat

Bolsover Kevin Harper @BolsoverBrexit   No Info  

Bolton North East Trevor Jones g info button

Bolton West a Tory seat

Bolton South East Mark Cunningham No InfoSuper candidate

Bootle Kim Sherrie Knight   No Info

Boston and Skegness a Tory seat

Bosworth a Tory seat

Bournemouth East a Tory seat

Bournemouth West a Tory seat

Bracknell a Tory seat

Bradford East Jonathan Daniel Stewart Barras   g offers button g events button g info button

Bradford South Kulvinder Singh Manik   No Info  

Bradford West Derrick John Hodgson   No Info

Braintree a Tory seat

Brexon and Radnorshire a Tory seat

Brent Central a Tory seat

Brent North Suzie OBrien @suzettelondon     orange button

Brentford and Isleworth Lucy O'Sullivan McC. @Lucyos ‏   g hustings button g events button g info button

Brentwood and Ongar a Tory seat

Bridgend Robert Morgen a Tory seat

Bridgewater and West Somerset a Tory seat

Brigg and Goole a Tory seat

Brighton Kemptown Graham Cushway Super Candidate   hustings button green info button

Brighton Pavilion Richard Milton Candidate changed from Graham Cushway    info button

Bristol East Timothy Page   No Info

Bristol North West a Tory seat

Bristol South Robert da Vito Boutin    green info button

Bristol West Neil Robert Hipkiss   hustings button No Info

Broadland a Tory seat

Bromley and Chislehurst a Tory seat

Bromsgrove a Tory seat

Broxbourne a Tory seat

Broxtowe Dr Teck Khong #BroxtoweBrexit @DrTeckKhong Brexit Independent candidate   ghustings button green events button g info button

Buckingham Andrew Bell   No Info

Burnley Stewart Ian Scott @StewartScott62   No Info 

Burton a Tory seat

Bury North a Tory seat

Bury South Andrea Livesey   ghustings button gevents button No Info

Bury St Edmunds a Tory seat

Caerphilly Nathan Gill     g info button

Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross Sandra Skinner   No Info

Calder Valley a Tory seat

Camberwell and Peckham Jean-Claude Cass-Horne   ghustings button gevents button No Info

Cambourne and Redruth a Tory seat

Cambridge Peter Dawe   ghustings button gevents button No Info

Cannock Chase a Tory seat

Canterbury a Tory seat

Carlisle No candidate Fiona Mills standing for UKIP. The Brexit candidate Rob Rimmer failed to file

Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Pete Prosser   orange button

Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire a Tory seat

Carshalton and Wallington James Woudhuysen No Info

Castle Point a Tory seat

Central Ayrshire a Tory seat

Central Devon a Tory seat

Cardiff Central Gareth Pearce @GarethPearceBP   ‏ green info button

Cardiff North Christopher John Butler @WelshButler   g info button

Cardiff South & Penarth Tim Price   green info button

Cardiff West Nick Mullins changed candidate from Peter Hopkins @_peterhopkins ‏   green info button

Central Beds Ian Loughborough   No Info

Central Suffolk and N.Ipswich a Tory seat

Ceredigion Gethin James   No Info

Charnwood No candidate the candidate did not file her papers Sadhana Stokes @Sadhana_Stokes

Chatham and Aylesford a Tory seat

Cheadle a Tory seat

Chelmsford a Tory seat

Chelsea and Fulham a Tory seat

Cheltenham a Tory seat

Chesham and Amersham a Tory seat

Chipping Barnet a Tory seat

Chesterfield John Scotting   No Info

Chichester a Tory seat

Chingford and Woodford Green No candidate candidate did not file his papers David Axe @DavidAxePPC

Chippenham a Tory seat

Chipping Barnet a Tory seat

Chorley No candidate Speaker seeking re-election

Christchurch a Tory seat

Cities of London and Westminster a Tory seat

City of Chester Andy Argyle   hustings button

City of Durham Leslie Anne Wright   hustings button green events button green info button

Clacton a Tory seat

Cleethorpes a Tory seat

Clywd South Jamie David Adams   No Info

Clywd West No candidate she failed to enter papers Jay Adams @Jay_Brexitparty

Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill a Tory seat

Colchester a Tory seat

Colne Valley Sue Harrison Super Candidate Stuart Hale @StuartHaleTBP2   hustings button green events button green info button

Congleton a Tory seat

Copeland a Tory seat

Corby and East Northants a Tory seat

Cotswolds Peter Udale   No Info

Coventry North East PIddrisu Sufyan   No Info

Coventry North West Joshua David Richardson   No Info

Crawley a Tory seat

Crewe and Nantwich Matthew Wood Confirned Super candidate Matthew Peter Wood   No Info

Crewe West Jammie Adams   No Info

Croydon Central Peter Sonnex   hustings button No Info Super Candidate

Croyden North Chidi Ngwaba   No Info

Croyden South No candidate Kathleen Garner is standing for UKIP here.

Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East a Tory seat

Cynon Valley Rebecca Rees-Evans   No Info



Dagenham and Rainham Tom Bewick @tombewick2   events button green button

Darlington Dave Mawson hustings button No Info

Dartford a Tory seat

Daventry a Tory seat

Delyn Nigel Williams click button

Denton and Reddish Martin Power No Info candidate change from Jordan Lake

Derby North Alan Grave Snr hustings button No Info

Derby South Graham Timothy Prosser hustings button No Info

Derbyshire Dales a Tory seat

Devizes a Tory seat

Dewsbury Philip James   green info button

Doncaster Central Surjit Singh Duhre   orange button

Doncaster North Andrew Stewart  green info  button

Don Valley Paul Alan Whitehurst @p_whitehurst   green info button

Dover a Tory seat

Dudley North a Tory seat

Dumfies and Galloway a Tory seat

Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale a Tory seat

Dulwich and West Norwood Julia Caroline Stephenson hustings button No Info

Dundee East No candidate Calum Walker Candidate failed to register

Dundee West Stuart Waiton hustings button No Info

Dunfermeline and West Fife a Tory seat

Dwyfor Meirionnydd Louise Hughes No Info



Ealing Central and Acton Samir Alsoodani @Samir_Alsoodani click button

Ealing North a Tory seat

Ealing Southall Rosamund Beattie No Info

Easington Julie Ann Maughan green info button

Eastbourne Stephan Gander @StephanGanderBP   click button

East Devon a Tory seat

East Dunbartonshire a Tory seat

East Ham Alka Sehgal Cuthbert No Info candidate change from Andrew Calcutt click button

East Hampshire No candidate Jim Makin stands for UKIP.

East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow No candidate David MacKay stands for UKIP

East Lothian No candidate David Sisson is standing for UKIP

East Renfrewshire No candidate failed to enter papers Paul Aitken

East Surrey a nasty Tory who brought the government down Sam Gyimah is attempting to get back here Vote for the Brexit Independent. A Brexit Independent Helena Windsor is standing here  green info button

East Worthing and Shoreham a Tory seat

East Yorkshire a Tory seat

Eastbourne Stephen Gander No Info Super candidate.

Eastleigh a Tory seat

Eddisbury Evil Tory Antoinette Sandbach one of the 21 that brought the governmant wants to get back stop her vote UKIP. Andrea Christabel Allen UKIP is standing.

Edingburgh East a Tory seat

Edingburgh North and Leith Robert Speirs No Info

Edingburgh South a Tory seat

Edingburgh South West David Craig Ballantine www

Edingburgh West No candidate candidate did not file his papers Michael Boyd @MBoydPPCEdWest ‏

Edmonton Sachin Seagal   click button

Ellesmere Post and Neston No candidate The Brexit candidate failed to file. Chris Stevens

Elmet and Rothwell a Tory seat

Eltham Steve Kelleher @elthambrexit_SK No Info

Enfield North Ike Ljeh No Info

Enfield Southgate Parag Shah hustings button No Info

Epping Forest a Tory seat

Epsom and Ewell a Tory seat

Erewash No candidate Candidate failed to register John Lawson

Erith and Thamesmead Thomas Bright orange button

Esher and Walton a Tory seat

Exeter Leslie David Willis No Info

Falkirk a Tory seat

Fareham a Tory seat

Faversham and Mid Kent a Tory seat

Feltham and Heston Martyn Nelson @_martynnelson   ‏info button

Filton and Bradley Stoke a Tory seat

Finchley and Golders Green a Tory seat

Folkestone and Hythe a Tory seat

Forest of Dean a Tory seat

Fylde a Tory seat

Gainsborough a Tory seat

Garston and Halewood Jake Fraser No Info

Gateshead No candidate Candidate failed to enter his papers Kevin Robson @KevinRobson_TBP ‏

Gedling Graham Hunt No Info

Gillingham and Rainham No candidate Rob McCulloch Martin stands for UKIP here.

Gloucester a Tory seat

Glasgow Central a Tory seat

Glasgow East a Tory seat

Glasgow North Dionne Moore Cocozza No Info

Glasgow North East a Tory seat

Glasgow North West a Tory seat

Glasgow South West No candidate

Glasgow South Danyaal Raja @DannyRajaBXP     ‏orange button

Glenrothes Victor Robert Farrell No Info

Gordon No candidate the brexit candidate failed to file his papers Les Durance ‏

Gosport a Tory seat

Gower Rob Ross No Info

Great Yarmouth a Tory seat

Grantham and Stamford a Tory seat

Gravesham a Tory seat

Greater Grimsby Christopher Barker @Barker4Grimsby ‏ No Info  

Great Yarmouth Adrian Paul Myers ‏www  

Greenwich and Woolwich ‏Kailash Trivedi     click button

Guildford a Tory seat

Hackney North and Stoke Newington Richard Christian Ings No Info

Hackney South and Shoredich Robert Sidbey Lloyd No Info

Halesowen and Rowley Regis a Tory seat

Halifax Sarah Wood @SarahRileyMusic ‏    orange button

Haltemprice and Howden a Tory seat click button

Halton Janet Barbara Balfe   green info button

Hammersmith James Keyse @JamesKeyse ‏

Hampstead and Kilburn James Pointon No Info

Harborough a Tory seat

Harlow a Tory seat

Harrogate and Knaresborough a Tory seat

Harrow East a Tory seat

Harrow West Richard Austin Jones No Info

Hartlepool Richard Tice No Info

Harwich and North Essex No Info

Hastings and Rye a Tory seat

Havant a Tory seat

Hayes and Harlington Harry Boparai   green button

Hazel Grove a Tory seat

Hemel Hempstead a Tory seat

Hemsworth Waj Ali No Info

Hendon No candidate No Info

Henley a Tory seat

Hereford and South Herefordshire a Tory seat

Hertford and Stortford No candidate Alistair David Lindsay is standing for UKIP.

Hertsmere a Tory seat

Hexham a Tory seat

Heywood and Middleton Colin William Lambert @brexit_colin ‏www

High Peak Alan Graves Jnr changed candidate from Mark Nolan @MNPPCBrexitHP ‏   orange button

Hitchan and Harpendon a Tory seat

Holborn and St Pancras Hector Birchwood No Info

Hornchurch and Upminster a Tory seat

Hornsey and Wood Green Daniel John Corrigan No Info

Horsham a Tory seat

Houghton and Sunderland Kevin Yuill @historykev ‏ No Info

Hove Angela Hancock a Tory seat

Huddersfield Steve Greaves @SteveGreavesTBP ‏ No Info

Huntingdon Tom Varghese INDEPENDENT Checking if a leaver Brexit candidate did not file. click button

Hull East Marten Hall ‏

Hyndburn Gregory Butt ‏

Ilford North Neil Anderson @n_anderson1979 ‏

Ilford South Munish Sharma @_Munish_Sharma ‏   click button

Inverclyde a Tory seat

Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey Les Durance  

No Info

Ipswich Nicola Jane Thomas No Info Super candidate @NTBrexitParty ‏  

Isle of Anglesey Helen Jenner @HJPlaidBrexit ‏ small @ button

Isle of Wight a Tory seat

Islington North Yosef David ‏ No Info

Islington South and Finsbury Paddy Hannam ‏

Islwyn James Wells   ‏

Jarrow Richard Leslie Monaghan No Info

Keithley a Tory seat

Kennelworth and Southham a Tory seat

Kensington Jay Aston Colquhoun ‏ green info button

Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath Mitch William No Info

Kettering a Tory seat

Kilmarnock and Loudoun a Tory seat

Kingston and Surbiton Scott Holman green info button

Kingston upon Hull East Marten Hall @MartenPHall ‏   ‏

Kingston upon Hull North Dereck Brian Abram No Info

Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Michelle Dewberry @MichelleDewbs green info button

Kingswood a Tory seat

Knowsley Tim McCullough No Info

Lanark and Hamilton East a Tory seat

Lancaster and Fleetwood Leanne Murray @LeanneMurrayTBP ‏     orange button

Leeds Central Paul Thomas @PaulThomas_BP ‏   green info button

Leeds East Sarah Wass ‏

Leeds North East Inaya Folarin Iman @InayaFolarin ‏  

Leeds North West Graeme Alan Webber @WebberGraeme ‏     orange button

Leeds West Philip Mars No Info

Leicestershire and Wigston Tracey Maitland @TMaitlandTBP ‏

Leicester East Tara Dawn Baldwin   green info button

Leicester South James Dalgliesh Potter No Info

Leicester West Jack Collier No Info

Leigh James Paul Melly No Info

Lewes a Tory seat

Lewisham and Deptford Moses John Etienne No Info

Lewisham East Weasley Derel Bruce Pollard No Info

Lewisham West and Penge Teixeira Hambro No Info

Leyton and Wanstead Zulf Jannaty No Info

Lichfield a Tory seat

Lincoln Reece Wilkes @ReeceMWilkes ‏   His name is on the ballot paper so vote for him anyway. No Info

Linlithgow and East Falkirk Marc Bozza No Info

Liverpool Riverside David Raymond Leach No Info

Liverpool Walton a Tory seat

Liverpool Wavertree Adam Heatherington green info button

Liverpool West Derby Ray Pearson No Info

Livingstone a Tory seat

Llanelli Susan Boucher No Info

Loughborough a Tory seat

Louth and Horncastle a Tory seat

Ludlow a Tory seat

Luton North Sudhir Sharma     info button

Luton South Garry Warren @GarryWarren13 ‏   ‏info button

Macclesfield a Tory seat

Maidenhead No candidate

Makerfield Ross Alan Wright No Info

Malden a Tory seat

Manchester Central Samantha Jane Chadwick No Info

Manchester Gorton Lesley Barbara Kaya No Info

Manchester Withington Stephen Patrick Ward No Info

Mansfield a Tory seat

Melton and Rutland Jim Bennett ‏     click button

Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Colin David Jones No Info

Meon Valley a Tory seat

Meriden a Tory seat

Mid Bedfordshire a Tory seat ‏

Mid Derbyshire a Tory seat

Mid Dorset and North Poole a Tory seat

Mid Norfolk a Tory seat

Mid Worcestershire a Tory seat

Middlesborough Faye Clemments @clemmyBP ‏  

Middlesborough South and East Cleveland a Tory seat

Midlothian a Tory seat

Mid Sussex a Tory seat

Milton Keynes North a Tory seat

Milton Keynes South a Tory seat

Mitcham and Morden Jeremy Christopher Catterall Maddocks  green info button

Monmouth a Tory seat

Montgomeryshire a Tory seat

Mole Valley No candidate Geoffrey Paul Cox is standing for UKIP here.

Monmouthshire ‏

Moray No candidate Rob Scorer is stands for UKIP. The Brexit candidate Les Durance @durance_les failed to file his papers.‏

Morecambe and Lunesdale a Tory seat

Morley and Outwood a Tory seat

Motherwell No candidate Neil Wilson stands for UKIP

Na h-Eileanan an Iar a Tory seat

Neath Simon Jonathan Wilson Briscoe No Info

New Forest East a Tory seat

New Forest West a Tory seat

Newark a Tory seat

Newbury a Tory seat

Newbury West a Tory seat

Newcastle-under-Lyme Dr Jason Cooper @DrJasonCooper ‏ No Info

Newcastle upon Tyne Central Mark Frederick Glenn Griffin No Info

Newcastle upon Tyne East No candidate even though this is a Labour seat and easy to win for the Brexit party.

Newcastle upon Tyne North Richard Mark Ogden No Info

Newton Abbott a Tory seat

New Malden Roland Foxcroft ‏ No Info

Newquay Robin Koerner ‏ No Info

Newport East Julie Price No Info

Newport West Cameron Owen Edwards No Info

Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford Deneice Florence-Jukes @FlorenceJukes No Info  

Northampton South You can vote for Andrew Lewer Tory as he is a Leaver

Northamptonsire South John Lawson   click button

Nottingham North Julian Paul Carter ‏ No Info

North Ayrshire and Arran a Tory seat

North Cornwall a Tory seat

North Devon a Tory seat

North Dorset a Tory seat

North Durham Peter Telford @petertelford2 No Info

North East Bedfordshire a Tory seat

North East Cambridgeshire a Tory seat

North East Derbyshire a Tory seat

North East Fife a Tory seat

North East Hampshire a Tory seat

North East Hertfordshire a Tory seat‏

North East Somerset a Tory seat Shaun Hughes INDEPENDENT maybe a leaver checking

North Herefordshire a Tory seat‏

North Norfolk Harry Sebastian Gwynne ‏ No Info

North Shropshire ‏ a Tory seat

North Somerset a Tory seat

North Swindon a Tory seat

North Thanet a Tory seat

North Tyneside Andrew John Husband No Info

North Warwickshire a Tory seat‏

North West Cambridgeshire a Tory seat

North West Durham John Wolstenholme No Info

North West Hampshire a Tory seat

North West Leicestshire a Tory seat

North West Norfolk a Tory seat

North Wiltshire a Tory seat

Norwich North No candidate David Moreland stands for UKIP. Brexit candidate Kate Lyons @Kate4Norwich ‏did not file her papers ‏

Norwich South Alexander Donald Gilchrist No Info

Nottingham East Damien Stephan Danial Smith No Info

Nottingham North Julian Carter No Info

Nottingham South John Lawson No Info

Nuneaton a Tory seat

Ochil and South Perthsire No Brexit candidate Stuart Martin stands for UKIP

Ogmore Christine Roach No Info

Old Bexley and Sidcup a Tory seat

Oldham East and Saddleworth Paul Brierley  

Oldham West and Royton Helen Formby   click button

Orkney and Shetland Robert Smith No Info

Orpington a Tory seat

Oswestry East Clare Aspinall No Info

Oxford East Roger Carter No Info

Oxford West and Abingdon Allison Wild Super candidate. Candidate changed from Joseph Sullivan click button

Paisley and Renfrewshire North a Tory seat

Paisley and Renfrewshire South a Tory seat

Pendle a Tory seat

Penistone and Stocksbridge John Charles Booker ‏ No Info

Penrith and the Border a Tory seat ‏

Perth and North Perthshire Stuart Powell‏  

Peterborough Mike Greene @mikegreenetbp   click button

Plymouth Moor View a Tory seat

Plymouth Sutton and Davenport Ann Widdecombe   Super candidate. click button

Pontypridd Steve Bayliss No Info

Poole a Tory seat

Poplar and Limehouse Catherine Cui @QiCatherineCui1 ‏   info button

Portsmouth North a Tory seat

Portsmouth South John Kennedy No Info a Super Candidate

Preseli Pembrokeshire No candidate The candidate failed to enter his forms James @james_gevin ‏

Preston Robert Sherratt @rob_bobbybrexit ‏   green button

Pudsey a Tory seat

Putney a Tory seat

Rayleigh and Wickford a Tory seat

Reading East a Tory seat

Reading West a Tory seat

Redcar Jacqueline Cummins @cummins_jacqui No Info

Redditch a Tory seat click button

Reigate No candidate Julia Florence Searle is standing for UKIP standing.

Ribble Valley a Tory seat

Richmond (Yorks) No candidate Nick Jardine is standing here as a Brexit Independent.

Richmond Park a Tory seat

Rhondda John Watkins No Info

Rochdale Chris Green No Info changed candidate from Alan McCarthy ‏

Rochester and Stroud No candidate Roy Andrew Freshwater stands for UKIP.

Rochford and Southend East a Tory seat

Romford a Tory seat

Romsey and Southampton North

Rossendale and Darwen a Tory seat

Ross, Skye and Lochaber Kate Brownlie No Info

Rother Valley Allen Cowles ‏ No Info

Rotherham Paul Hague a Tory seat

Rugby a Tory seat formerly Ken Clarke

Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner a Tory candidate Matthew Faithfull is standing for UKIP.

Runneymede and Weybridge No candidate Stewart Mark Mackay is a Brexit Independent candidate

Rushcliffe a Tory seat

Rutherglen and Hamilton West No candidate Janice MacKay is standing for UKIP

Rutland and Melton No candidate Marletta King stands for UKIP.

Saffron Walden a Tory seat

Salford and Eccles Matt Mickler ‏ click button

Salisbury a Tory seat

Scarborough and Whitby No candidate No Info

Scunthorpe Jeremy James Gorman ‏ No Info

Sedgefield David Bull green info button

Selby and Ainstey a Tory seat

Sefton Central Paul David Lomas   click button

Sevenoaks a Tory seat

Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough Johnny Johnson No Info

Sheffield Central Paul John Ward   green button

Sheffield Hallam Terence Alan McHale No Info

Sheffield Heeley Tracey Selina Knowles No Info

Sheffield South East Kirk Lewis Kus No Info

Sherwood a Tory seat‏

Shipley a Tory seat ‏

Shrewsbury and Atcham a Tory seat

Sittingbourne and Sheppey a Tory seat

Skipton and Ripon a Tory seat

Sleaford and North Hykeham No candidate Caroline Coram is the Brexit Independent candidate @CarolineCoram

Slough Delphine Gray-Fisk No Info

Solihull a Tory seat

Somerton and Frome a Tory seat

Soton Marlene Godwin @Beaumont296 ‏ No Info

South Basildon and East Thurrock No Info

South East Cambridgeshire a Tory seat

South Cambridgeshire a Tory seat

South Derbyshire a Tory seat

South Devon No candidate David Sydney Halpin is an Indepedent his views are not known yet.

South Dorset a Tory seat

South East Cornwall a Tory seat

South Holland and the Deepings a Tory seat

Southamptom Itchen a Tory seat

Southampton, Test Philip Crook @PhilipCrook ‏ No Info

Southend West a Tory seat

South Leicestershire a Tory seat

South Norfolk a Tory seat

South Northamptonshire No candidate The Brexit did not register in time

Southport a Tory seat

South Ribble a Tory seat

South Shields Glenn Michael Thompson @GlennThompsonBP ‏   click button

South Suffolk a Tory seat

South Staffordshire a Tory seat

South Thanet a Tory seat

South Swindon a Tory seat

South West Bedfordshire a Tory seat

South West Devon a Tory seat

South West Hertfordshire a Tory seat

South West Norfolk No candidate The candidate failed to lodge her papers. Ruth Jolley @RuthJolley5 ‏

South West Surrey a Tory seat

South West Wiltshire a Tory seat

Spelthorne a Tory seat

Staffordshire Moorland Richard Watkins @RichardWatkins2 ‏ No Info

Stafford No candidate Anne Grahamshore @AnneGrahamshore ‏ Failed to enter papers

Staffordshire Moorland Richard Watkins @RichardWatkins2 ‏ ‏ No Info

St Albans a Tory seat

St Austell and Newquay a Tory seat

St Helens North Malcolm James Webster ‏ No Info

St Helens South and Whiston Daniel Oxley @DanielOxleyBP ‏ No Info

Stafford a Tory seat

Stafforshires Moorlands a Tory seat

Stalybridge and Hyde Julian Barrie Newton No Info

Stevenage No Candidate ‏ Candidate Charles Bunker @CharlesBunker ‏did not enter his papers

Stirling a Tory seat

Stockport Lee Thomas Montague-Trenchard Super candidate

St Austell and Newquay a Tory seat

St Ives and the Isles of Scilly a Tory seat‏

Stockton North Martin Andrew Walker @MartinWalkerSN ‏ No Info

Stockton South John Prescott No Info Super candidate @JohnPrescottTBP ‏ ‏

Stoke North Richard Watkin ‏ No Info

Stoke-on-Trent Central Dr Tariq Mahood ‏ No Info

Stoke-on-Trent North Daniel Rudd ‏ No Info

Stoke-on-Trent South a Tory seat

Stone and Staffordshire a Tory seat

Stourbridge a nasty Tory who brought the government down has been restored Margot James A Brexit Independent candidate is standing Aaron Hudson

Stratford-on-Avon a Tory seat

Streatham Penelope Margaret Kimpton Becker No Info Candidate change from Elizabeth Moore ‏

Stretford and Urmston Stretford and Urmston Gary Powell No Info

Stroud Desi Latimer

Suffolk Coastal a Tory seat

Surrey Heath a Tory seat

Sutton and Cheam a Tory seat

Sutton Coldfield a Tory seat

Swansea East Tony Willicombe No Info Candidate changed. ‏

Swansea West Peter Meireonn Hopkins No Info

Swindon North a Tory seat

Swindon South a Tory seat

Tamworth No Candidate Robert Bilcliffe @tamworthps1 is standing as the UKIP candidate.

Taunton Deane a Tory seat

Tatton a Tory seat

Telford a Tory seat

Tewkesbury a Tory seat

Thanet South Timothy James Vince ‏ No Info

The Cotswolds a Tory seat

Thirsk and Malton a Tory seat

The Cotswolds a Tory seat

Thornbury and Yate a Tory seat

Thurrock a Tory seat

Tiverton and Honiton No candidate Margaret Dennis stand for UKIP.

The Wrekin a Tory seat

Tonbridge and Malling a Tory seat ‏

Tooting Adam Shakir No Info

Torbay a Tory seat

Torridge and West Devon a Tory seat

Torfaen Cllr David Gwyn Thomas @cllr_thomas ‏ green button

Totnes a Tory seat

Tottenham Abdul Hamid Turay No Info

Truro and Falmouth a Tory seat

Tunbridge Wells Christopher Pendleton   click button Super candidate. Greg Clark will now be standing again as a Tory ‏he has been resurrected again by Boris

Twickenham Stuart John Wells   Super candidate. click button

Tynemouth Edwin Punchard a Tory seat

Tyneside North Andrew Husband a Tory seat

Uxbridge and Ruislip Geoffrey Denis Courtenay stands for UKIP. hustings button

Vale of Clywd Peter Dain @PeterDain1 ‏ No Info

Vale of Glamorgan a Tory seat

Vauxhall Andrew McGuinness No Info

Wakefield Peter David Wiltshire No Info candidate change Robert Bashforth @Rob4wakefield ‏

Wallasey Martin York No Info

Walsall South Gary Hughes @TBPGaryWalsalls ‏   green info button

Walsall North No candidate The Brexit candidate failed to enter his papers Stephan Harry Petty

Walthamstow Paul Campbell No Info

Wansbeck Eden Webley No Info

Wantage and Didcot a Tory seat

Warley Michael Andrew Cooper No Info

Warrington North Elizabeth Babade    info button

Warrington South Clare Victoria Aspinall   Star candidate‏  

Warwick and Leamington Tim Griffiths green info button   Super Candidate. Changed candidate from Bob Dhillon @BobDhillon32

Washington and Sunderland West Howard Brown No Info

Waveney a Tory seat

Watford a Tory seat

Wealden a Tory seat

Weaver Vale Nicholas Goulding green info button Super Candidate changed candidate from Shaun Hopkins

Wellingborough a Tory seat

Wells a Tory seat

Welshpool Powys Oliver Lewis    info button

Welwyn & Hatfield a Tory seat

Wentworth and Deanrne Stephan Paul Cavell No Info

East Aberdeenshire and Kincardine a Tory seat

West Bromwich East Christian Mosiah Lucas No Info

West Bromwich West Franco D'Aulerio No Info

West Dorset a Tory seat

West Dunbartonshire a Tory seat

West Ham Emma Jane Stockdale @EmmaJStockdale ‏ No Info

West Lancashire Marc Stanton No Info

West Midlands Rupert Lowe @RupertLowe10  green info button

Westminster North Cyrus Parvin @CyrusParvin ‏ No Info

Westmoreland and Lonsdale Steven Paul Bolton  green info button

West Suffolk a Tory seat

Weston-Super-Mare a Tory seat

West Worcestshire a Tory seat

Wigan William Malloy @William4Wigan ‏ No Info

Wimbledon Stephen Hammond a nasty reinstated by Boris is attempting to get back Vote for the Brexit Independent Graham Wilson Hadley

Winchester and Chandler's Ford a Tory seat

Wirral West John Howard Kelly click button candidate change from Brendan McCarthy

Wirral South Martin Paul Waring ‏   click button

Witham a Tory seat

Witney a Tory seat

Woking a Tory seatTroy De Leon is standing for UKIP

Wokingham a Tory seat

Wolverhampton North East Vishal Khatri @VishKhatri357   orange button

Wolverhampton South East Raj Chaggar ‏  green info button

Wolverhampton South West Leo Antonio Grandison hustings button green events button  green info button

Worcester a Tory seat

Workington David Walker No Info

Worsely and Eccles South Seamus Martin No Info

Worthington No candidate Edward Robert Nudd standing as an Independent

Worthing West a Tory seat‏

Wrexham Ian Jonathan Berkeley-Hurst @iberkeleyhurst   ‏ info button

Wycombe a Tory seat‏

Wyre and Preston North a Tory seat

Wyre Forest a Tory seat

Wythenshawe and Sale East Julie Fousert No Info

Yeovil a Tory seat

Ynys Môn HelenJenner No Info

York Central Nicholas Szkiler No Info

York Outer a Tory seat

This list is confirmed with the registers of each constituency.



Updated 11:22 22nd December 2019   webs counters
<>